Sample Components: Difference between revisions
From Network for Advanced NMR
Jump to navigationJump to search
Apozhidaeva (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Apozhidaeva (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|Other | |Other | ||
|Any sample not classified in the above categories | |Any sample not classified in the above categories | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Protein Details | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
|Molecular Weight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purity (%) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uniport ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Number of subunits | |||
|How many subunits | |||
|- | |||
|AA Sequence | |||
|Exact sequence of construct in the NMR tube (including any uncleaved tags or additional amino acids) | |||
|- | |||
|Protein conformational state | |||
|Specify if the protein is globular, membrane, fibril or disordered | |||
|- | |||
|Monomer. Homo-Oligomer? | |||
|Is the protein a homo-oligomer? If yes, specify if it symmetric/assymetric | |||
|- | |||
|Homo-Oligomer Type | |||
|Is the oligomer symmetric | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:26, 19 August 2025
← Back to Sample Columns ← Back to Creating/Cloning Samples
| Type | Subtype | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Bio Macromolecule | Protein | |
| Nucleic Acid - DNA | ||
| Nucleic Acid - RNA | ||
| Carbohydrate | ||
| Small molecules | Metabolite | |
| Natural Product | ||
| Other organic | Organic compounds not classified elsewhere | |
| Chemical Formula | Chemical Formula | Explicit formula-based representation of a compound. |
| Polymer | Polymer | |
| Mixtures | Biological Material | |
| Environmental Sample | ||
| Components | Solvent System | |
| Buffer | ||
| Salt | ||
| Internal Standard | ||
| Indirect Referencing Standard | ||
| Additives | Detergent | |
| Lipid | ||
| Micelle | ||
| Bicelle | ||
| Nano-disk | ||
| Stretched or Compressed Gell | ||
| Excipient | ||
| Polarizing Agent | ||
| Paramagnetic compound | ||
| Other | Other | Any sample not classified in the above categories |
| Name | Description |
| Molecular Weight | |
| Purity (%) | |
| Uniport ID | |
| Number of subunits | How many subunits |
| AA Sequence | Exact sequence of construct in the NMR tube (including any uncleaved tags or additional amino acids) |
| Protein conformational state | Specify if the protein is globular, membrane, fibril or disordered |
| Monomer. Homo-Oligomer? | Is the protein a homo-oligomer? If yes, specify if it symmetric/assymetric |
| Homo-Oligomer Type | Is the oligomer symmetric |